FEE STRUCTURE

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, NARIMEDU, MADURAI.
(WORKING COMMITTEES-2015-16)
 

EXAMINATION (INTERNAL)
1. MRS. MERCY SUGUNA, I/C
2. MRS. V.P.SREEDEVI
 3. MRS. SMITHA PRIYA
4. MR. RAGHUVEER PRASAD
5.MRS. M. DEVAKI
6. TGT (HIN)-2
EXAMINATION (CBSE)
1.MR. P. SEENIVASAN, I/C
2. MR. AMAN GUPTA
C0-ORDINATORS FOR CLASS XII CBSE (REGISTRATION VERIFICATION ETC)
1. MRS. P.SEENIVASAN
2. MRS. SMITHA PRIYA
C0-ORDINATORS FOR CLASS XI (REGISTRATION VERIFICATION ETC)
1. MRS. V. GOWRI
2. MR. AMAN GUPTA
C0-ORDINATORS FOR CLASS IX REGISATRATION AND X VERIFICATION, UPLOADING OF MARKS ETC
1. MR. T.S.SRINIVASAN
 2.MR. GANAPATHY SANKARA SUBRAMANIAN
3.MRS. MEENA KUMAR
PSA EXAMINAITON
1. MR. T.S.SRINIVASAN
 2. MR. P. KARTHICK
INTERNAL CCA
1. MRS. S.VANMATHI DEVI
 2. MR. RAHUVEER PRASAD
3. MRS. MEENA KUMARI
4 DR.C.SELVARAJ
MORNING ASSEMBLY
1. MRS. RAJALAKSHMI
2. MRS. BHARATHY
3. TGT(HINDI)-1
CELEBRATIONS
1. MRS. K.FLORENCE
 2. MRS. T. RENGALAKSHMI
EXTERNAL CCA
1. MRS.K.S.SHYAMALA
2. MR.T.S.SRINIVASAN
FURNITURE
1.DR.C.SELVARAJ
2. MR.T.VELU
3. MR.M. PANNEER SELVAM
 4. MR.G.S.MURUGAN
DISCIPLINE
1. MR.M. PANNEER SELVAM
2. MR.T.VELU
3. MRS. K.FLORENCE
 3. MRS.MEENA KUMARI
4. MR. P. KARTHICK
5. MR. SHAMSU SUHAIL
PARENTS- TEACHERS MEETINGS
1. MRS. S.VANMATHI DEVI (SENIOR SECONDARY)
2. MRS.K.V.KAMALA
1. MR. GANAPATHY SANKARA SUBRAMAIAN (SECONDARY)
2. MR. P. KARTHICK
1. MRS. R. KOTHAI MANI( UPPER PRIMARY)
2. MRS. M. DEVAKI
PURCHASE COMMITTEE
1.MR.V.VASAHAN, VICE PRINCIPAL
 2. MRS. K.V.KAMALA
 3. MRS. D.BHARATHY
4. MR.T.S.SRINIVASAN
5. MR. R. NARAYANAN
6. MR. M. PANNEER SELVAM
7. MRS. INDRA RAMARAJU
LABORATORY INCHARGE
1. MS. I.SELVAMATHY, (PHYSICS)
 2. MR. T. VELU, (CHEMISTRY)
3. MRS. K. FLORENCE (BIOLOGY)
4. MR. AMAN GUPTA, (COMPUTER)
 5. MRS. V.P. SREE DEVI (MATHS)
6. MR. P. KARTHICK, (JSL)
7. MRS. ASHA DEVI (LANGUAGE)
8. MRS. K. FLORENCE ( NTSE, TERI, GREEN OLYMPIAD)
 9. MRS. R. KOTHAI MANI (MATHS OLYMPIAD)
10. MRS.V.GOWRI ( SCIENCE OLYMPIAD)
REMEDIAL CLASSES
1. DR. C. SELVARAJ (SENIOR SECONDARY) CO-ORDINATORS FOR THE CLASSES ( VI –X)
2. MRS. M. DEVAKI –CLASS X
3. MRS. R. KOTAHI MANI – CLASS IX
 4. MRS. MEENA KUMARI –CLASS VIII
5 MR. P. KARTHICK. –CLASS VII
6. MRS. T. RENGALAKSHMI –CLASS VI
MEDICAL CHECKUP
1. MR. M. PANNEER SELVAM
 2. MR. R. NARAYANAN
3. MR. PRADEEP KUMAR
4. MRS. MEENA KUMARI
5.MISS.J.JANSI RANI ,NURSE
SPORTS/GAMES. ACTIVITES
1. MR. M. PANNEER SELVAM
2. ALL COACHES
NCC
1. MR.G.S.,MURUGAN
2.MRS. ASHA DEVI
SCOUTS AND GUIDES
1. MR. R. NARAYANAN, SCOUTS I/C
2.MR. T. SRINIVASAN
3.MRS. T. REVATHY, GUIDES I/C
4. MRS. V. GOWRI
5. MRS.K. FLORENCE
6. MRS. S.VANMATHI DEVI
 7. MRS. T. MERCY SUGUNA
 8.MRS. T.S.ASHA DEVI
LATE COMERS CHECKING
1. MR.M. PANNEER SELVAM
2. MR. P. KARTHICK
3. MRS. T. RENGALAKSHMI
4. TGT(MATHS)
NOTICE BOARD /BULLETIN BOARD
1.MR. PRADEEP KUMAR
 2. MRS. D. BHARATHY
NIOS
1. MRS. L.R. ASHA
2. MRS.K.K.SHANTHI
GUIDANCE AND COUNCELLING AND NAEP
1. MR.T.VELU
 2. DR .C.SELVARAJ
3. MRS.S.VANMATHY DEVI
4. MRS. T.S.ASHA DEVI
5.MRS. M.DEVAKI
TEACHING AIDS
1.MRS. L.R.ASHA
 2. MR. AMAN GUPTA
EXHIBITIONS AND PROJECTS MATHS
1. MRS. V.P. SREE DEVI
 2. MRS. K.V.KAMALA
3. MRS. T. REVATHY
4.MR.G.RAMASAMY
5. MRS.M.DEVAKI
 6. MRS.R.KOTHAIMANI
SCIENCE 1MS. I.SELVAMATHY
2. MR.P.SEENIVASAN
3.MRS.V.GOWRI
4.MR. T. VELU
5. MRS. K. FLORENCE
6. MR. AMAN GUPTA
 7. MRS. SMITHA PRIYA
 8. MRS. T.RENGALAKSHMI
 9. MR.P. KARTHICK
 10. TGT(ENGLISH)
SOCIAL SCIENCE 1. MRS. L.R. ASHA
2. MRS. S.VANMATHI DEVI
3. DR.C.SELVARAJ
4. MRS.K.S.SHYAMALA
5. MR. GANAPATHY SANKARA SUBRAMANIAN
6. TGT(SST)-1
7. TGT(SST)-2
SANITATION 1. MRS. MEEENA KUMARI
 2. MR. T.S.SRINIVASAN
WATCH AND WARK CHECKING 1.MR.R.NARAYANAN
 2. MRS.M. MAHADEVI
CLUBS 1. MR.T.S.SRINIVASAN I/C
ADVENTURE/ EXCURSION 1.DR.C.SELVARAJ
2. MR. M. PANNEER SELVAM
MAGAZINE 1. MRS. T.S. ASHA DEVI
2. MR. RAGHUVEER PRASAD.
 3. MRS. D. BHARATHY
 4. MRS. R. RAJALAKSHMI
 5. MR.T.S.SRINIVASAN
PUBLICITY 1. MR.G.S.MURUGAN
 2 MR.R.NARAYANAN
UNIFORM CHECKING 1. MR.M. PANNEER SELVAM
2. MRS. MEENA KUMARI.
3. NURSE
OFFICIAL LANGUAGE 1. MR. RAGHUVEER PRASAN
2. TGT( HINDI)
GARDENING AND BEAUTIFICATION 1. MR. PRADEEP KUMAR
2. MR. P. KARTHICK
AUDIO VISUAL 1. MR. R. NARAYANAN
2. MR. MURUGAN,SUB -STAFF
LOST AND FOUND PROPERTY 1. MR. M. PANNEER SELAM
FIRST AID 1. MISS.J.JANSI RANI, NURSE
CS 54 1. MRS. R.KOTHAI MANI
 2.MRS.M.DEVAK