List of Students who secured ' A1' Grade in All five subjects in Class X - 2011

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CGPA
1

S.DIVYA

10
2

ELAKKIA B KRISHNAN

10
3

C HARSHINI SHREE

10
4

SS SUREELA KUMARI

10
5

S SPRADEEBAN

10
6

KS DEVI PRIYA

10
7

R MADHUVANTHI

10
8

KP MEENAKSHI

10
9

RV SHANMATHI

10
10

AP SHYAMSHANKAR

10
11

C CYNTHIA

10
12

SREERAJ JANARDHAN

10
13

C DHYANESHWARAN

10

 

LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - 2011

LIST OF 5 TOPPERS IN CLASS XII - SCIENCE STREAM (2011)

 

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED MARKS IN PERCENTAGE
1 GANESH KUMAR BASKAR 486 97.2
2 S AROK PRIYADARSHAN 474 94.8
3 C VAIDEKI 470 94
4 S PRIYA JENNIFER 466 93.2
5 K P VENKATESH BABU 462 92.4
       

 

LIST OF 5 TOPPERS IN CLASS XII - COMMERCE STREAM (2011)

 

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED MARKS IN PERCENTAGE
1 GAYATHRI PR 473 94.6
2 SUDHINDRA R BHAT 469 93.8
3 S SASIREKHA 464 92.8
4 ASWINI ANJANA V 456 91.2
5 K C SUBASRI 448 89.6

 

LIST OF 5 TOPPERS IN CLASS XII - HUMANITIES STREAM (2011)

 

S.NO. NAME OF STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED MARKS IN PERCENTAGE
1 S ARUN KUMAR 428 85.6
2 JENNIFER PRIYA R A 424 84.8
3 E VIDYA SARASWATI 413 82.6
4 B AARTHI KRISHNAN 396 79.2
5 P HARI KRISHNA KUMAR 376 75.2

 

                       Pass-Outs Who Secured 90% or more in the recent Board exam

                                                           Class –X   2009

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

MARKS SECURED

% OF MARKS

RANK IN K.V

RANK IN KVS ,IF AWARDED CASH PRIZE

1

 PRIYA JENIFER

 475

 95

 FIRST

 

2

AROK PRIYA DARSHAN

 472

94.4

 SECOND

 

3

S.VARSHINI

 467

93.4

THIRD

 

4

SIVASURIYAN

 465

 93

FOURTH

 

5

G.RAMYA

465

93

FOURTH

 

6

POOJA KRISHNAN

462 

92.4 

FIFTH

 

7

J.HARSHIDA

462

92.4

FIFTH

 

8

OMKAR

461

92.2

SIXTH

 

9

SAI VISHAL

461

92.2

SIXTH

 

10

VIJAYA BHASKAR

459

91.8

SEVENTH

 

11

YOGESWARAN

457

91.4

EIGHTH

 

12

SASI REKHA

454

90.8

NINTH

 

13

GEETHANJALI

451

90.2

TENTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class –XII  2009

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

MARKS SECURED

% OF MARKS

RANK IN K.V

RANK IN KVS ,IF AWARDED CASH PRIZE

1

R.AISHWARYA

481

 96.2

FIRST

 

2

A.MADHUBALA

 470

 94.0

 SECOND

 

3

M.JEEVANANDAM

 465

 93.0

 THIRD

 

4

BABU MOHAN

462

 92.4

FOURTH

 

5

KESHAV KUMAR.N

461 

 92.2

FIFTH 

 

6

PRASANNA.R

460

92.0

SIXTH

 

7

B.MATHURANATH

460

92.0

SIXTH

 

 

 Admission to Professional Courses ( Engineering )

through entrance test at National level

2010-11

S.No

Name of the student

Name of the College

Year of Admission

Branch

01

B. SANJAY

NIT ,TRICHY

2010

Prod.Eng

 

Admission to Professional Courses ( Engineering )

2010-11

S.No

Name of the student

Name of the College

Year of Admission

Branch

01

V. KANNAN

SASTRA  TANJORE

2010

EEE

02

S.GOPALA KRISHANAN

SASTRA  TANJORE

2010

IT

03

M. SUVI

PSG COLLEGE OF ENGG

2010

MSc( Software) Integrated Course

04

R. KOWSALYA DEVI

CECRI, KARAIKUDI

2010

ELECTRO CHE. ENGG

05

ASWIN

IISER

2010

MSc( Integrated Course)

06

H.THIAGARAJAN

SASTRA  TANJOR

2010

CHE

07

ARTHY PRIYADHARSHINI

SASTRA  TANJOR

2010

ECE

08

R.BALAJI

K L N ENGG.COLLEGE

2010

IT

09

SRIDEVI

SASTRA  TANJOR

2010

CHEM

10

PRIYADHARSHINI

SASTRA  TANJOR

2010

CIVIL

11

T.V.HARISKRISHNA

AMRITHA

2010

MECH

12

S.S.KOUSHAL KUMAR

K L N ENGG.COLLEGE

2010

ECE
13 S.VIGHNESH

SASTRA  TANJOR

2010 ICT
14 CHARU PRIYA

SASTRA  TANJOR

2010  BIO ENG
15 SOUNDARYA VELAMMAL 2010 ECE
16 SUBHASHINI VIKRAM COLLEGE OF ENGG 2010 CSE
17 T.S. RISHIVARAN THIAGARAJA COLLEGE OF ENGG 2010
18 J.ROSHAN GORKY SASTRA  TANJOR 2010 CHEM
19 SANJEEVI  SASTRA  TANJOR 2010 EEE
20 RANGARAJAN AMRITHA 2010 CSE

 Admission to Professional Courses (MEDICAL) 2010-11

 

S.No

Name of the student

Name of the COLLEGE

Year of Admission

Branch

01

KARPAGAM

MEDICAL COLLEGE  KANYAKUMARI

2010

MBBS

02 RADHIKA  RMS COIMBATURE 2010 BAMS
03 HARI GEORGIA , RUSSIAN UNIVERSITY 2010 MBBS
04    GOKUL KRISHNA  VELS  , CHENNAI UNIVERSITY 2010 D.PHARMA

                                  

 

                               

Back

FEE STRUCTURE